0
×

2019 Gold Coast Allegro Open

Gold Coast Allegro Championship 2019 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Maguire, Tom       QLD       2206 6.5      29.0  37.0   28.5
  2   Lama, Himal        OS        2150 6        30.0  39.0   25.0
  3   Tsai, Wei-wei      QLD       1605 6        29.5  39.0   30.0
  4   Ooi, Jayden        QLD       1578 5.5      28.5  38.0   26.0
  5   Kitikov, Oleg      QLD       1702 5.5      25.5  34.0   26.5
  6   Leong, Benjamin    QLD       867  4.5      28.0  37.0   20.0
  7   Carr, Ethan        QLD       1023 4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
  8   Wang, Eason        QLD       1345 4        30.0  38.0   22.0
  9   Lam, Colin         QLD       880  4        22.5  30.5   16.0
 10   Van Der Byl, Orsen QLD       1275 4        21.0  28.5   19.0
 11   Leong, Joel        QLD       750  4        20.5  28.5   16.0
 12   Phillips, Max      QLD       812  3.5      24.5  32.0   15.5
 13   Onoe, Keiichiro                   3        22.5  30.0   15.0
 14   Qu, Anson          QLD       846  2        23.5  31.5   12.0
 15   Williams, Angus    QLD       500  2        20.5  26.5    9.0
 16   Bognar, Eugene                    2        19.5  25.0    8.0
 17   Hamilton, Austin                  2        13.0  21.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Maguire, Tom       2206 6.5    9:W  8:L 14:W  2:W  5:W 11:W  3:W  4:D
2  Lama, Himal        2150 6      6:W  4:W  3:L  1:L 13:W  5:W  7:W  8:W
3  Tsai, Wei-wei      1605 6     12:W 10:W  2:W  5:D  8:W  4:D  1:L  6:W
4  Ooi, Jayden        1578 5.5   11:W  2:L 17:W  9:W 10:W  3:D  6:D  1:D
5  Kitikov, Oleg      1702 5.5   14:W 13:W  8:W  3:D  1:L  2:L 12:W 10:W
6  Leong, Benjamin    867  4.5    2:L 11:W  7:L 17:W  9:W  8:W  4:D  3:L
7  Carr, Ethan        1023 4.5   17:L 12:D  6:W 14:L 15:W  9:W  2:L 13:W
8  Wang, Eason        1345 4     15:W  1:W  5:L 10:W  3:L  6:L 11:W  2:L
9  Lam, Colin         880  4      1:L 17:W 16:W  4:L  6:L  7:L 14:W 12:W
10 Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 4     16:W  3:L 13:W  8:L  4:L 14:W 15:W  5:L
11 Leong, Joel        750  4      4:L  6:L 12:W 16:W 14:W  1:L  8:L 15:W
12 Phillips, Max      812  3.5    3:L  7:D 11:L  0:W 16:W 13:W  5:L  9:L
13 Onoe, Keiichiro         3      0:W  5:L 10:L 15:W  2:L 12:L 16:W  7:L
14 Qu, Anson          846  2      5:L 15:W  1:L  7:W 11:L 10:L  9:L 16:L
15 Williams, Angus    500  2      8:L 14:L  0:W 13:L  7:L 16:W 10:L 11:L
16 Bognar, Eugene          2     10:L  0:W  9:L 11:L 12:L 15:L 13:L 14:W
17 Hamilton, Austin        2      7:W  9:L  4:L  6:L  0:W  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Maguire, Tom       QLD   4558910 2206 6.5/8 8.00   -15 1357  1608
2.  Lama, Himal        OS    0007640 2150 5.0/7 6.93   -19 1475  1633
3.  Kitikov, Oleg      QLD   4557952 1702 4.5/7 5.60   -11 1463  1565
4.  Tsai, Wei-wei      QLD   4558490 1605 6.0/8 5.20     8 1492  1685
5.  Ooi, Jayden        QLD   4567402 1578 4.5/7 5.18    -7 1390  1492
6.  Wang, Eason        QLD   4565136 1345 4.0/8 3.60     4 1382  1382
7.  Van Der Byl, Orsen QLD   4163845 1275 2.0/6 3.12   -11 1263  1138
8.  Carr, Ethan        QLD   4567682 1023 3.5/6 3.12     4 1009  1066
9.  Lam, Colin         QLD   4568080 880  2.0/6 0.72    13 1222  1097
10. Leong, Benjamin    QLD   4570460 867  3.5/7 0.35    32 1333  1333
11. Qu, Anson          QLD   4565184 846  2.0/7 0.77    12 1191  1033
12. Phillips, Max      QLD   4569211 812  0.5/5 0.45     1 1192   826
13. Leong, Joel        QLD   4570471 750  3.0/7 0.49    25 1165  1115
14. Williams, Angus    QLD   4560203 500  0.0/5 0.15    -2 1048    49
15. Bognar, Eugene                        1.0/6             844   571
16. Hamilton, Austin                      1.0/4            1087   894
17. Onoe, Keiichiro                       1.0/6            1244   971
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart