gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 FNQ T3 Secondary Premier

19-Aug-2016

Far North Queensland Secondary Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Harnett, Lachlan        FNQ   853 St. Augustine 1   7        15.5  21.0   28.0
      Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   764 St Stephens 1     7        14.0  21.0   28.0
  3   East, Marcel            FNQ   937 St Mary's Saints  6.5      15.5  21.5   25.5
 4-5  Leong, Brendan          FNQ   857 TAS - Leong       6        15.5  22.0   25.0
      Angus, Luke             FNQ   859 St. Augustine 1   6        14.0  22.0   25.0
  6   Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ   822 St. Augustine 1   5.5      17.0  22.5   24.0
 7-9  Arens-Strelnikof, Paris FNQ   812 TAS - Leong       5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   796 St Stephens 1     5        15.5  23.0   23.0
      Bender, Zac             FNQ   680 St Mary's Saints  5        15.5  23.0   21.0
10-13 Bowe, Kyle              FNQ   764 St Mary's Saints  4.5      17.5  23.5   19.0
      Guarrera, Micheal       FNQ   620 St. Augustine 2   4.5      17.5  23.5   16.0
      Leong, James            FNQ   796 TAS - Leong       4.5      16.0  23.5   18.5
      Huang, Billy            FNQ   755 St Mary's Saints  4.5      15.5  23.5   19.5
14-17 Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   695 St Stephens 1     4        18.0  24.0   18.0
      Gargan, Tom             FNQ   972 St Stephens 1     4        17.5  24.0   20.0
      Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ   801 St. Augustine 1   4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Conomos, Dennis         FNQ   862 St. Augustine 2   4        17.5  24.0   13.0
18-19 Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ   630 TAS - Lade        3.5      17.0  24.5    9.5
      Nguyen, Lam             FNQ   674 TAS - Lade        3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
20-21 Lade, Nicholas          FNQ   644 TAS - Lade        3        19.0  25.0    9.0
      Miller, Jack            FNQ       St. Augustine 2   3        17.0  25.0    6.0
22-24 Manshadi, Sana          FNQ   569 Trinity Bay SHS 1 2        19.5  26.0    7.0
      Mugwiria, Cleophas      FNQ   595 St. Augustine 2   2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      Halabi, Simon           FNQ   811 TAS - Leong       2        18.0  26.0   10.0
 25   Robertson, Matthew      FNQ   694 TAS - Lade        1.5      20.0  26.5    5.5
26-28 Lever, Mykel            FNQ   559 Trinity Bay SHS 1 1        21.0  27.0    5.0
      Malumo, Themba          FNQ   504 Trinity Bay SHS 1 1        19.0  27.0    5.0
      Heath, Harry            FNQ   559 St Stephen's 2    1        19.0  27.0    4.0
29-31 Olufson, Braydon        FNQ       St Stephen's 2    0.5      21.0  27.5    1.0
      Kerlin, Ryan            FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 1 0.5      20.0  27.5    2.5
      Mally, Parmjot          FNQ       St Stephen's 2    0.5      20.0  27.5    2.5
 32   Bagic, Milan                  646 St Stephen's 2    0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Bender, Zac             FNQ   St Mary's Saints  5     26:W 16:W 20:W 11:L 23:L  8:W 31:W
2.  Bowe, Kyle              FNQ   St Mary's Saints  4.5   25:W 14:D 17:W 12:L 21:W  5:L 32:W
3.  East, Marcel            FNQ   St Mary's Saints  6.5   28:W 13:W 19:D 10:W 24:W  6:W 29:W
4.  Huang, Billy            FNQ   St Mary's Saints  4.5   27:W 15:W 18:D  9:L 22:W  7:L 30:W
5.  Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   St Stephens 1     4     32:W 25:W 14:L 17:L 12:W  2:W 21:L
6.  Gargan, Tom             FNQ   St Stephens 1     4     29:W 28:W 13:L 19:W 10:W  3:L 24:L
7.  Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   St Stephens 1     7     30:W 27:W 15:W 18:W  9:W  4:W 22:W
8.  Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   St Stephens 1     5     31:W 26:W 16:W 20:W 11:L  1:L 23:W
9.  Angus, Luke             FNQ   St. Augustine 1   6     15:W 18:W 22:W  4:W  7:L 30:W 27:W
10. Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ   St. Augustine 1   4     13:W 19:W 24:L  3:L  6:L 29:W 28:W
11. Harnett, Lachlan        FNQ   St. Augustine 1   7     16:W 20:W 23:W  1:W  8:W 31:W 26:W
12. Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ   St. Augustine 1   5.5   14:W 17:W 21:W  2:W  5:L 32:D 25:W
13. Conomos, Dennis         FNQ   St. Augustine 2   4     10:L  3:L  6:W 29:W 28:W 24:L 19:W
14. Guarrera, Micheal       FNQ   St. Augustine 2   4.5   12:L  2:D  5:W 32:W 25:W 21:L 17:W
15. Miller, Jack            FNQ   St. Augustine 2   3      9:L  4:L  7:L 30:L 27:W 22:W 18:W
16. Mugwiria, Cleophas      FNQ   St. Augustine 2   2     11:L  1:L  8:L 31:W 26:W 23:L 20:L
17. Lade, Nicholas          FNQ   TAS - Lade        3     21:L 12:L  2:L  5:W 32:W 25:W 14:L
18. Nguyen, Lam             FNQ   TAS - Lade        3.5   22:W  9:L  4:D  7:L 30:W 27:W 15:L
19. Robertson, Matthew      FNQ   TAS - Lade        1.5   24:L 10:L  3:D  6:L 29:W 28:L 13:L
20. Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ   TAS - Lade        3.5   23:D 11:L  1:L  8:L 31:W 26:W 16:W
21. Arens-Strelnikof, Paris FNQ   TAS - Leong       5     17:W 32:W 12:L 25:W  2:L 14:W  5:W
22. Halabi, Simon           FNQ   TAS - Leong       2     18:L 30:W  9:L 27:W  4:L 15:L  7:L
23. Leong, James            FNQ   TAS - Leong       4.5   20:D 31:W 11:L 26:W  1:W 16:W  8:L
24. Leong, Brendan          FNQ   TAS - Leong       6     19:W 29:W 10:W 28:W  3:L 13:W  6:W
25. Lever, Mykel            FNQ   Trinity Bay SHS 1 1      2:L  5:L 32:W 21:L 14:L 17:L 12:L
26. Kerlin, Ryan            FNQ   Trinity Bay SHS 1 .5     1:L  8:L 31:D 23:L 16:L 20:L 11:L
27. Malumo, Themba          FNQ   Trinity Bay SHS 1 1      4:L  7:L 30:W 22:L 15:L 18:L  9:L
28. Manshadi, Sana          FNQ   Trinity Bay SHS 1 2      3:L  6:L 29:W 24:L 13:L 19:W 10:L
29. Bagic, Milan                  St Stephen's 2    0      6:L 24:L 28:L 13:L 19:L 10:L  3:L
30. Heath, Harry            FNQ   St Stephen's 2    1      7:L 22:L 27:L 15:W 18:L  9:L  4:L
31. Mally, Parmjot          FNQ   St Stephen's 2    .5     8:L 23:L 26:D 16:L 20:L 11:L  1:L
32. Olufson, Braydon        FNQ   St Stephen's 2    .5     5:L 21:L 25:L 14:L 17:L 12:D  2: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bender, Zac             FNQ   680 3.0/5 2.10     9 734   806
2.  Bowe, Kyle              FNQ   764 3.5/6 3.60    -1 692   749
3.  East, Marcel            FNQ   937 6.5/7 5.04    15 772  1194
4.  Huang, Billy            FNQ   755 3.5/6 3.48     0 695   752
5.  Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   695 3.0/6 2.94     1 704   704
6.  Gargan, Tom             FNQ   972 4.0/7 5.32   -13 767   817
7.  Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   764 6.0/6 3.60    24 694  1693
8.  Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   796 3.0/5 3.10    -1 711   783
9.  Angus, Luke             FNQ   859 5.0/6 4.44     6 678   951
10. Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ   801 4.0/7 3.57     4 791   841
11. Harnett, Lachlan        FNQ   853 5.0/5 3.55    15 699  1698
12. Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ   822 5.0/6 4.14     9 682   955
13. Conomos, Dennis         FNQ   862 4.0/7 4.27    -3 782   832
14. Guarrera, Micheal       FNQ   620 3.5/6 2.22    13 716   773
15. Miller, Jack            FNQ       3.0/7            704   654
16. Mugwiria, Cleophas      FNQ   595 0.0/5 1.45   -15 751     0
17. Lade, Nicholas          FNQ   644 2.0/6 2.46    -5 712   587
18. Nguyen, Lam             FNQ   674 3.5/6 2.70     8 709   766
19. Robertson, Matthew      FNQ   694 1.5/7 2.45   -10 806   576
20. Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ   630 1.5/5 1.70    -2 744   595
21. Arens-Strelnikof, Paris FNQ   812 4.0/6 4.02     0 684   809
22. Halabi, Simon           FNQ   811 2.0/6 4.02   -20 686   561
23. Leong, James            FNQ   796 2.5/5 3.10    -6 711   711
24. Leong, Brendan          FNQ   857 6.0/7 4.20    18 783  1092
25. Lever, Mykel            FNQ   559 0.0/6 1.68   -17 726     0
26. Kerlin, Ryan            FNQ       0.0/6            725     0
27. Malumo, Themba          FNQ   504 1.0/6 1.26    -3 737   464
28. Manshadi, Sana          FNQ   569 2.0/7 1.33     7 824   666
29. Bagic, Milan                  646 0.0/7 1.96   -20 813     0
30. Heath, Harry            FNQ   559 0.0/6 1.68   -17 728     0
31. Mally, Parmjot          FNQ       0.0/6            725     0
32. Olufson, Braydon        FNQ       0.5/6            692   291

Far North Queensland Secondary Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 St Augustine’s 1,   22.5 * 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5
2 St Mary’s Saints,   20.5 1.0 * 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.0
3 St Stephen’s 1,   20.0 3.0 2.0 * 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
4 TAS – Leong,   17.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 3.0 2.5 4.0 4.0
5 St Augustine’s 2,   13.5 0.0 .5 2.0 1.0 * 3.0 4.0 3.0
6 TAS – Lade,   11.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 * 3.0 4.0
7 Trinity Bay SHS 1,   4.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 3.5
8 St Stephen’s 2,   2.0 .5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 .5 *