gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T2 NSW High

17-Jun-2015

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Wilson, Callum          1375 Mullumbimby            7        23.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Newman-Pache, Yanis     744  Shearwater Secondary 2 6        24.5  35.0   24.0
  3   Bourgoin, Theo          812  Mullumbimby            6        20.5  29.0   27.0
  4   Arthur-Andrews, Oliver  818  Mullumbimby            5.5      22.5  30.0   22.0
  5   Gibney, Kelly           706  St John's Woodlawn 1   5        21.5  31.5   24.0
  6   Dwyer, Jacob            636  St John's Woodlawn 1   5        20.0  29.0   19.0
  7   Walker, Thibault        659  Mullumbimby            5        19.5  27.5   21.0
  8   Long, Sam               717  Shearwater TSJRS       5        19.0  28.5   19.0
  9   Christie, Josh          696  St John's Woodlawn 1   5        19.0  26.5   17.0
 10   Watts, Aaron                 Xavier CC              4.5      21.0  27.5   19.5
 11   Allen, Dylan            520  St John's Woodlawn 2   4.5      18.5  27.0   18.0
 12   Soper, Oscar            693  Shearwater Secondary 2 4.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
 13   Turner, Zaichic              Kadina                 4.5      14.5  20.0   13.0
 14   Arran, Wilfred          844  Shearwater Secondary 2 4        23.5  34.0   20.0
 15   Meredith, Quintin       508  St John's Woodlawn 2   4        22.5  30.0   19.0
 16   Coates, Raphael              Shearwater 5           4        21.5  29.5   17.0
 17   Carey, Will             588  St John's Woodlawn 2   4        20.5  27.0   18.0
 18   Tansley-Beckerman, Luca 525  Shearwater Secondary 1 4        20.0  30.0   17.0
 19   Lingard, Edward         626  Kadina                 4        20.0  28.0   18.0
 20   McDouall, Joseph        518  St John's Woodlawn 1   4        19.0  28.0   19.0
 21   Standish, Bill               St John's Woodlawn 4   4        18.0  25.0   17.0
 22   Hall-Hart, Ashta             Shearwater Secondary 1 4        16.0  23.5   13.0
 23   Murphy, Orion                Shearwater 5           4        16.0  23.0   15.0
 24   De Vries, Konner             Shearwater Secondary 2 3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
 25   Nguyen, Tommy                Lismore HS 1           3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
 26   Shirley, Lachlan             St John's Woodlawn 2   3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
 27   Friedrich, Reagan            Lismore HS 1           3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
 28   Hale, lachlan                EAC Secondary 1        3        19.0  26.5   15.0
 29   Riley Burnett, Dexter        EAC Secondary 1        3        18.0  25.0   13.0
 30   Kaeipp, Noah                 Xavier CC              3        18.0  25.0   11.0
 31   Co, Francis                  Shearwater Secondary 1 3        17.5  24.5   11.0
 32   Regan, Finn                  EAC Secondary 1        3        17.5  24.0   11.0
 33   Benhaim, Jarien              Shearwater TJJR        3        16.5  25.0   13.0
 34   Smith, Sam                   St John's Woodlawn 4   3        16.0  21.0   12.0
 35   Wilson, Paddy                St John's Woodlawn 4   3        15.5  21.5   13.0
 36   Bolt, Christy                St John's Woodlawn 3   3        15.5  21.5   12.0
 37   Lerch, Scott                 Shearwater TSJRS       3        14.5  21.0   12.0
 38   Harding, Ewan                Xavier CC              3        13.0  18.5   11.0
 39   Blackwell, Rowan             Shearwater TSJRS       3        13.0  18.0    8.0
 40   Jolivet, Janardhan           Shearwater TJJR        3        12.0  18.0    9.0
 41   Bainbridge, Rio              Shearwater TJJR        2.5      18.0  25.5   11.0
 42   Fields, Lochie               St John's Woodlawn 3   2.5      16.0  23.5    6.5
 43   Knott, Max                   Xavier CC              2.5      16.0  22.0    7.5
 44   Reese, Thomas                St John's Woodlawn 4   2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
 45   Ewing, Zacahary              St John's Woodlawn 3   2.5      12.0  18.0    6.5
 46   Oates, Reiley                Shearwater 5           2        17.0  24.0    6.5
 47   Campbell, Lachlan            St John's Woodlawn 3   2        17.0  21.5   10.0
 48   Moriarty, Joseph             Shearwater TSJRS       2        16.5  24.5    9.0
 49   Tracey, Jonathan             Lismore HS 1           2        16.5  23.0   11.0
 50   Wotherspoon, Bradley         Kadina                 2        12.0  17.5    6.5
 51   Sheffers, Emile              Shearwater 5           1.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
 52   Seamer, Caitlyn              EAC Secondary 1        1        13.5  18.0    7.0
 53   Doman, Stewart               Lismore HS 1           1        13.0  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Wilson, Callum          NR    36:W 14:W 11:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  7:W
2.  Arran, Wilfred          NR    44:W 16:W 10:W  7:L  1:L 18:W  3:L
3.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver  NR    47:W 15:D  8:W 11:W  5:L 13:W  2:W
4.  Bourgoin, Theo          NR    21:W 24:W 12:W  9:W  7:W 16:W  5:L
5.  Newman-Pache, Yanis     NR      :W 17:W 13:W  1:L  3:W 10:W  4:W
6.  Long, Sam               NR    28:L 25:W 29:W 18:W 14:W  1:L 16:W
7.  Gibney, Kelly           NR    34:W 27:W 37:W  2:W  4:L 17:W  1:L
8.  Christie, Josh          NR    20:W 28:L  3:L 22:W 36:W 15:W 41:W
9.  Soper, Oscar            NR    31:W 45:W 28:W  4:L 17:L 46:W 37:D
10. Walker, Thibault        NR    19:W 39:W  2:L 28:W 37:W  5:L 17:W
11. Dwyer, Jacob            NR    26:W 41:W  1:L  3:L 48:W 33:W 12:W
12. Lingard, Edward         NR    32:W 46:W  4:L 37:L 43:W 28:W 11:L
13. Carey, Will             NR    35:W 23:W  5:L 20:W 16:L  3:L 29:W
14. Tansley-Beckerman, Luca NR    53:W  1:L 15:W 46:W  6:L 37:L 31:W
15. Allen, Dylan            NR    38:W  3:D 14:L 52:W 27:W  8:L 51:W
16. McDouall, Joseph        NR    22:W  2:L 31:W 53:W 13:W  4:L  6:L
17. Meredith, Quintin       NR    18:W  5:L 32:W 41:W  9:W  7:L 10:L
18. Murphy, Orion           NR    17:L 47:W 39:W  6:L 45:W  2:L 46:W
19. Reese, Thomas           NR    10:L 42:W 36:L 33:L 35:L 40:W 47:D
20. De Vries, Konner        NR     8:L 50:W 45:W 13:L 46:L 43:D 48:W
21. Bainbridge, Rio         NR     4:L   :D 35:W 38:L 49:W   :L 44:L
22. Kaeipp, Noah            NR    16:L 44:W 52:L  8:L 42:W 36:W 35:L
23. Seamer, Caitlyn         NR    40:W 13:L 53:L 36:L 34:L 42:L 25:L
24. Benhaim, Jarien         NR    50:W  4:L 46:L 42:W 51:D 41:L 38:D
25. Ewing, Zacahary         NR    43:D  6:L 42:L 49:L 50:L 30:W 23:W
26. Wotherspoon, Bradley    NR    11:L 49:D 43:D 45:L 31:L 47:L 40:W
27. Riley Burnett, Dexter   NR    52:W  7:L 41:L 39:W 15:L 45:W 33:L
28. Coates, Raphael         NR     6:W  8:W  9:L 10:L 38:W 12:L 39:W
29. Co, Francis             NR      :  33:W  6:L 43:L 47:W 53:W 13:L
30. Oates, Reiley           NR    37:L 35:D 38:D 48:L 39:L 25:L   :W
31. Regan, Finn             NR     9:L 48:W 16:L 51:L 26:W 52:W 14:L
32. Campbell, Lachlan       NR    12:L 40:W 17:L 34:W 41:L 39:L 42:L
33. Hall-Hart, Ashta        NR      :  29:L   :W 19:W 52:W 11:L 27:W
34. Jolivet, Janardhan      NR     7:L 52:L 47:W 32:L 23:W 48:L 45:W
35. Turner, Zaichic         NR    13:L 30:D 21:L 50:W 19:W 44:W 22:W
36. Moriarty, Joseph        NR     1:L 38:L 19:W 23:W  8:L 22:L 53:L
37. Watts, Aaron            NR    30:W 43:W  7:L 12:W 10:L 14:W  9:D
38. Wilson, Paddy           NR    15:L 36:W 30:D 21:W 28:L 51:L 24:D
39. Lerch, Scott            NR    49:W 10:L 18:L 27:L 30:W 32:W 28:L
40. Doman, Stewart          NR    23:L 32:L 48:L 44:L   :W 19:L 26:L
41. Standish, Bill          NR    42:W 11:L 27:W 17:L 32:W 24:W  8:L
42. Blackwell, Rowan        NR    41:L 19:L 25:W 24:L 22:L 23:W 32:W
43. Nguyen, Tommy           NR    25:D 37:L 26:D 29:W 12:L 20:D 50:W
44. Shirley, Lachlan        NR     2:L 22:L 50:D 40:W 53:W 35:L 21:W
45. Tracey, Jonathan        NR    48:W  9:L 20:L 26:W 18:L 27:L 34:L
46. Hale, lachlan           NR    51:W 12:L 24:W 14:L 20:W  9:L 18:L
47. Fields, Lochie          NR     3:L 18:L 34:L   :W 29:L 26:W 19:D
48. Harding, Ewan           NR    45:L 31:L 40:W 30:W 11:L 34:W 20:L
49. Sheffers, Emile         NR    39:L 26:D 51:L 25:W 21:L 50:L 52:L
50. Knott, Max              NR    24:L 20:L 44:D 35:L 25:W 49:W 43:L
51. Friedrich, Reagan       NR    46:L 53:L 49:W 31:W 24:D 38:W 15:L
52. Bolt, Christy           NR    27:L 34:W 22:W 15:L 33:L 31:L 49:W
53. Smith, Sam              NR    14:L 51:W 23:W 16:L 44:L 29:L 36:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Wilson, Callum          NR           1375 6.0/6 5.94     1  695  1694
2.  Arran, Wilfred          NR           844  2.0/5 2.70    -7  815   743
3.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver  NR           818  4.5/6 4.20     3  671   864
4.  Bourgoin, Theo          NR           812  4.0/5 3.55     5  657   897
5.  Newman-Pache, Yanis     NR           744  5.0/6 2.58    24  793  1066
6.  Long, Sam               NR           717  2.0/3 1.14     9  806   931
7.  Gibney, Kelly           NR           706  2.0/4 1.08     9  885   885
8.  Christie, Josh          NR           696  1.0/2 1.08    -1  669   669
9.  Soper, Oscar            NR           693  0.0/2 1.10   -11  660     0
10. Walker, Thibault        NR           659  1.0/3 1.32    -3  699   574
11. Dwyer, Jacob            NR           636  1.0/3 0.42     6  940   815
12. Lingard, Edward         NR           626  0.0/2 0.74    -7  724     0
13. Carey, Will             NR           588  0.0/3 1.08   -11  693     0
14. Tansley-Beckerman, Luca NR           525  1.0/3 0.33     7  871   746
15. Allen, Dylan            NR           520  0.5/3 0.87    -4  680   407
16. McDouall, Joseph        NR           518  1.0/4 0.88     1  740   547
17. Meredith, Quintin       NR           508  1.0/4 1.00     0  701   508
18. Murphy, Orion           NR                0.0/3             690     0
19. Reese, Thomas           NR                0.0/1             659     0
20. De Vries, Konner        NR                0.0/2             642     0
21. Bainbridge, Rio         NR                0.0/1             812     0
22. Kaeipp, Noah            NR                0.0/2             607     0
23. Seamer, Caitlyn         NR                0.0/1             588     0
24. Benhaim, Jarien         NR                0.0/1             812     0
25. Ewing, Zacahary         NR                0.0/1             717     0
26. Wotherspoon, Bradley    NR                0.0/1             636     0
27. Riley Burnett, Dexter   NR                0.0/2             613     0
28. Coates, Raphael         NR                2.0/5             678   606
29. Co, Francis             NR                0.0/2             653     0
30. Oates, Reiley           NR                                    0     0
31. Regan, Finn             NR                0.0/3             579     0
32. Campbell, Lachlan       NR                0.0/2             567     0
33. Hall-Hart, Ashta        NR                0.0/1             636     0
34. Jolivet, Janardhan      NR                0.0/1             706     0
35. Turner, Zaichic         NR                0.0/1             588     0
36. Moriarty, Joseph        NR                0.0/2            1036    37
37. Watts, Aaron            NR                2.5/5             642   642
38. Wilson, Paddy           NR                0.0/1             520     0
39. Lerch, Scott            NR                0.0/1             659     0
40. Doman, Stewart          NR                                    0     0
41. Standish, Bill          NR                0.0/3             613     0
42. Blackwell, Rowan        NR                                    0     0
43. Nguyen, Tommy           NR                0.0/1             626     0
44. Shirley, Lachlan        NR                0.0/1             844     0
45. Tracey, Jonathan        NR                0.0/1             693     0
46. Hale, lachlan           NR                0.0/3             615     0
47. Fields, Lochie          NR                0.0/1             818     0
48. Harding, Ewan           NR                0.0/1             636     0
49. Sheffers, Emile         NR                                    0     0
50. Knott, Max              NR                                    0     0
51. Friedrich, Reagan       NR                0.0/1             520     0
52. Bolt, Christy           NR                0.0/1             520     0
53. Smith, Sam              NR                0.0/2             522     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   MULLUMBIMBY            23.5 
  2   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 1   19   
  3   SHEARWATER SECONDARY 2 18   
  4   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 2   16   
  5   SHEARWATER TSJRS       13   
      XAVIER CC              13   
  7   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 4   12.5 
  8   SHEARWATER 5           11.5 
  9   SHEARWATER SECONDARY 1 11   
 10   KADINA                 10.5 
 11   LISMORE HS 1           10   
      EAC SECONDARY 1        10   
      ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 3   10   
 14   SHEARWATER TJJR        8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com